Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Wednesday 28th February 2024
Men - The John Minnis Estate Agents Burney Cup - Semi-Finals
13:00
RBAI v Friends SL
RBAI v Friends SL

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Ross Jones (umpires)
15:00
Sullivan Upper v Banbridge Academy
Sullivan Upper v Banbridge Academy

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresAaron Donnell, Victoria Johnston, Peter Watson (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:15
Kilkenny v Three Rock Ladies
Kilkenny v Three Rock Ladies

@ Kilkenny College
Leinster HUADawn Grace, George Smyth (umpires)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:15
Ballymoney v Lisnagarvey
Ballymoney v Lisnagarvey

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Gary Molloy, Michael Scott (umpires)
Thursday 29th February 2024
Women - Leinster Jacqui Potter Cup
20:15
University College Dublin v Avoca
University College Dublin v Avoca

@ Ferris Park Playing Fields
Leinster HUABen Geoghegan, Peter Urwin (umpires)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:45
Omagh v Ards
Omagh v Ards

@ Campsie Pitch
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Grace Nugent (umpires)
Friday 1st March 2024
Women - Ulster Senior 1
19:00
Mossley v Coleraine
Mossley v Coleraine

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Lyn Morrow, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Shane O'Donnell (umpires) David Acheson, Diarmuid McMahon (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:30
Bangor v Bandon
Bangor v Bandon

@ Bangor Aurora
Irish HUAMarcus Blake, Gareth Herron (umpires) Karen Burrell, Rory McMillen (technical officials)
13:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Queens University
Pembroke Wanderers v Queens University

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUAAllister Campbell, Peter Motyer (umpires) Gill Hohn, Neil McDermott (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
12:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Cookstown
Cork Church of Ireland v Cookstown

@ Garryduff
Irish HUAJim Butler, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Ivy Dennis (technical officials)
14:45
Cork Harlequins v South Antrim
Cork Harlequins v South Antrim

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUALiz Clifford, Malcolm Coombes (umpires) Pat Sargent, Kay Treacy (technical officials)
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 3
11:30
Corinthians 2 v Portrane 2
Corinthians 2 v Portrane 2

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Irish HUAPeter Urwin, Peter Watson, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
14:30
Lisnagarvey 2 v Three Rock Rovers 2
Lisnagarvey 2 v Three Rock Rovers 2

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUASunny Charles, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
13:00
Rathgar 2 v Cork Church of Ireland B
Rathgar 2 v Cork Church of Ireland B

@ The High School
Irish HUABen Geoghegan, Aidan McCullough (umpires)
14:45
University College Dublin 2 v Banbridge 2
University College Dublin 2 v Banbridge 2

@ Belfield
Irish HUAIan Creighton, Simon O'Connor, Peter Watson (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Q/Final, 2nd leg
CI v Portrush
CI v Portrush
Irish HUAJames Doherty, Paul Rainey (umpires)
15:00
Midleton v Limerick
Midleton v Limerick

@ Midleton College
Irish HUAStuart Egner, David Murray, Mark Mulcahy (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
11:30
Clontarf v Bray
Clontarf v Bray

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUAKlaas Jan de Vries (umpire)
16:00
Dublin University v Kilkenny
Dublin University v Kilkenny

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Railway Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
13:30
Catholic Institute v Waterford
Catholic Institute v Waterford

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
12:45
Belfast Harlequins v Raphoe
Belfast Harlequins v Raphoe

@ Deramore Park
Ulster UmpiresAaron Saunders, Ryan Smith (umpires)
13:00
North Down v Kilkeel
North Down v Kilkeel

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Colin Scott (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00Ulster UmpiresGraham Higgin, Jaime Knipe (umpires)
12:45
Mossley v Antrim
Mossley v Antrim

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresWilliam Kilpatrick, Grace Nugent (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Double Header MIL & IHC (Umpires Appointed to IHC)
CI v Portrush
CI v Portrush

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:30
Railway Union v Loreto
Railway Union v Loreto

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUASarah Craig, Alison Keogh (umpires) Inez Cooper (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Belfast Harlequins
Cork Harlequins v Belfast Harlequins

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Neil Sandes, Colm Kavanagh (umpires) Pat Sargent,
Kay Treacy (technical officials)
14:20
Greenfields v Avoca
Greenfields v Avoca
Irish HUAFiona Davitt, Luka Novakovic (umpires) Fintan O'Flynn (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 2
14:30
Ards v Lurgan
Ards v Lurgan
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Lyn Morrow (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm, Stephen Doyle (technical officials)
13:30
Muckross v University College Cork
Muckross v University College Cork

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Irish HUASimon MacAllister, Patrick Wright (umpires) Tommy Doyle (technical officials)
Women - Irish Junior Cup - IJC Q/F
15:30
Loreto v Catholic Institute
Loreto v Catholic Institute

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Irish HUAMike Campbell, Gary Molloy (umpires)
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUAVictoria Johnston, Amy Jones (umpires)
14:30
Ulster Elks v Pembroke Wanderers
Ulster Elks v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Irish HUANeal Hermon, Michael Scott (umpires)
13:00
University College Cork v Pegasus
University College Cork v Pegasus

@ Mardyke
Irish HUAJulie Fisher, George Redpath (umpires)
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge - S/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
13:00
Glenanne v Bray
Glenanne v Bray

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Ciaran Lyons (umpires)
12:00
Kilkenny v YMCA
Kilkenny v YMCA

@ Kilkenny College
Leinster HUADawn Grace (umpire)
14:00
Trinity v Naas
Trinity v Naas

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUANigel Parnell, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1
12:30
Ashton v Crescent
Ashton v Crescent

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Banbridge
Armagh v Banbridge

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Derek Graham (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v Dungannon
Ballymena v Dungannon

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresJenny Magee, Simon Neale, Lyn Morrow (umpires) Adare Brady (umpire coach)
14:30
North Down v Instonians
North Down v Instonians

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Phil Whitten (umpires) PJ Whyte (umpire coach)
Sunday 3rd March 2024
Men - Leinster Division 1A
13:00
Kilkenny v Clontarf
Kilkenny v Clontarf

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Peter Urwin, Bruce Bale, Marcus Blake (umpires)
Men - Leinster Mills Cup
14:30
Three Rock Rovers v Avoca
Three Rock Rovers v Avoca

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Leinster HUARob Abbott, Marcus Blake, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
12:30
Cork Harlequins v Bandon
Cork Harlequins v Bandon

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Monday 4th March 2024
Women - Jackie Potter Senior Shield
20:30
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Muckross 2
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Muckross 2

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Ciaran Lyons, Ben Geoghegan (umpires)
Women - Denman Ulster Shield - Semi-Finals
19:30
Pegasus v Banbridge
Pegasus v Banbridge
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:30
Avoca v Glenanne
Avoca v Glenanne

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wednesday 6th March 2024
Men - Ulster Premier League
20:00
Kilkeel v Queens University
Kilkeel v Queens University

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Belfast Harlequins v Ballymoney
Belfast Harlequins v Ballymoney

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Amy Jones (umpires)
20:00
Lurgan v Queens University
Lurgan v Queens University

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Allister Campbell, Grace Nugent (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
20:00
Randalstown v Dungannon
Randalstown v Dungannon

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresLouise Creighton, Michael Scott (umpires)
Women - Ulster Schools Belfast Telegraph Senior Cup - Final
19:00 @ NICS, StormontUlster UmpiresSarah Craig, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
Thursday 7th March 2024
Women - Leinster Jacqui Potter Cup
20:00
Loreto v Railway Union
Loreto v Railway Union

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Friday 8th March 2024
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
20:15
Portrush v Mossley
Portrush v Mossley

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 9th March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Shane O'Donnell (umpires) Raymond Hughes, Neil Madeley,
John Bell (technical officials)
13:30
Glenanne v University College Dublin
Glenanne v University College Dublin

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Linda Ingram (technical officials)
14:30
Monkstown v Instonians
Monkstown v Instonians

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUANeal Hermon, Neil Mackay (umpires) Roddy Allen, Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Oli Brown (umpires) Sarah Ingram (technical officials)
14:30
YMCA v Corinthians
YMCA v Corinthians

@ Wesley College
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Ian Strange (umpires) David Acheson (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:15
Bandon v Pembroke Wanderers
Bandon v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Irish HUAJim Butler, Malcolm Coombes, Sunny Charles (umpires) Kay Treacy (technical officials)
14:30
Queens University v Avoca
Queens University v Avoca

@ Malone Playing Fields
Irish HUAGareth Herron, Peter Watson (umpires) Karen Burrell (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
12:45
Cookstown v Cork Harlequins
Cookstown v Cork Harlequins

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Graham Hohn (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm (technical officials)
14:45
South Antrim v Railway Union
South Antrim v Railway Union

@ Friends School
Irish HUABen Geoghegan, Ross Jones (umpires) Dennis Millar (technical officials)
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group A
Ashton v Catholic Institute
Ashton v Catholic Institute

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
15:15
Midleton v Cork Church of Ireland B
Midleton v Cork Church of Ireland B

@ Midleton College
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group B
12:00
Waterford v Cork Harlequins B
Waterford v Cork Harlequins B

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v North Down
Bangor v North Down

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v Saintfield
CI v Saintfield

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1
Avoca v Cork Harlequins
Avoca v Cork Harlequins
Irish HUALinda Monaghan (technical official)
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkenny
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkenny

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Irish HUALynda McIlvenny, Lesley Spence (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 2
Lurgan v Muckross
Lurgan v Muckross
Irish HUAAlistair Donaldson (technical official)
14:00
University College Cork v NUIG
University College Cork v NUIG

@ Mardyke
Irish HUAAlice Browne, Ivy Dennis (technical officials)
Women - Irish Senior Cup - ISC Q/F
12:45
Pegasus v Railway Union
Pegasus v Railway Union

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Bray v YMCA
Bray v YMCA

@ Loreto Secondary School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:00
Naas v Glenanne
Naas v Glenanne

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Trinity v Three Rock Ladies
Trinity v Three Rock Ladies

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
Ashton v Bandon
Ashton v Bandon

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
14:00
Waterford v Galway
Waterford v Galway

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
13:00
Banbridge v Ards
Banbridge v Ards

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Lisnagarvey v Omagh
Lisnagarvey v Omagh

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
12:30
Instonians v Dungannon
Instonians v Dungannon

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:15
Mossley v North Down
Mossley v North Down

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Randalstown v N.I. Civil Service
Randalstown v N.I. Civil Service

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:15
Raphoe v Coleraine
Raphoe v Coleraine

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 10th March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
Glenanne v Banbridge
Glenanne v Banbridge

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUAMalcolm Coombes, Alison Keogh (umpires) Erica Porter (technical officials)
Instonians v Annadale
Instonians v Annadale

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUAOli Brown, Robert Johnston (umpires) Karen Burrell (technical officials)
14:00
Lisnagarvey v University College Dublin
Lisnagarvey v University College Dublin

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Aaron Saunders, Aaron Donnell (umpires) Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
Tuesday 12th March 2024
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:30
Avoca v Muckross
Avoca v Muckross

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Ulster Schools Junior Cup
15:00 @ NICS, StormontUlster UmpiresLaura Patterson, Emily Reid (umpires)
Wednesday 13th March 2024
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:45
Banbridge v Belfast Harlequins
Banbridge v Belfast Harlequins

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
20:15
Portadown v Ards
Portadown v Ards

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Denman Ulster Shield - Semi-Finals
19:30
Lisnagarvey v Ulster Elks
Lisnagarvey v Ulster Elks

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Thursday 14th March 2024
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Queens University v Cookstown
Queens University v Cookstown

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - The John Minnis Estate Agents Burney Cup - Final
19:45
RBAI v Banbridge Academy
RBAI v Banbridge Academy

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Friday 15th March 2024
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
19:00 @ Mossley HCUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1
20:15
Avoca v Kilkenny
Avoca v Kilkenny

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Portadown v Lisnagarvey
Portadown v Lisnagarvey

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 16th March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
16:00
Annadale v Monkstown
Annadale v Monkstown

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Irish HUALes Allen, Robert Johnston (umpires)
13:30
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUABruce Bale, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
13:15
Corinthians v Glenanne
Corinthians v Glenanne

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
14:30
Lisnagarvey v YMCA
Lisnagarvey v YMCA

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUAAlison Keogh, Patrick Wright (umpires)
University College Dublin v Instonians
University College Dublin v Instonians

@ Belfield
Irish HUAMalcolm Coombes, Ian Strange (umpires)
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Bandon
Ashton v Bandon

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Waterford
Cork Harlequins v Waterford

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Antrim v Saintfield
Antrim v Saintfield

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v Newry Olympic
CI v Newry Olympic

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Kirk Cup (Pool A)
14:30
Instonians v Cookstown
Instonians v Cookstown

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Kirk Cup (Pool B)
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkeel
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkeel

@ Deramore Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Kirk Cup (Pool C)
14:45
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:15
Corinthians v Pembroke Wanderers
Corinthians v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:15
Loreto v Ulster Elks
Loreto v Ulster Elks

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:20
Monkstown v Catholic Institute
Monkstown v Catholic Institute

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Old Alexandra v Pegasus
Old Alexandra v Pegasus

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Railway Union
University College Dublin v Railway Union

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1
14:30
Greenfields v Cork Harlequins
Greenfields v Cork Harlequins

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Junior Cup - IJC S/F
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Lurgan
Belfast Harlequins v Lurgan

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Dungannon v Dromore
Dungannon v Dromore

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
12:30
Instonians v Ballymena
Instonians v Ballymena

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Mossley
N.I. Civil Service v Mossley

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Coleraine
North Down v Coleraine

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 17th March 2024
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Senior Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Tuesday 19th March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Instonians v Lisnagarvey
Instonians v Lisnagarvey

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Men - Kirk Cup (Pool B)
19:30
Annadale v South Antrim
Annadale v South Antrim
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Wednesday 20th March 2024
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Belfast Harlequins v Omagh
Belfast Harlequins v Omagh

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 23rd March 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
13:30
Glenanne v YMCA
Glenanne v YMCA

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUANeil Mackay, Patrick Wright (umpires)
Instonians v Corinthians
Instonians v Corinthians

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Neal Hermon (umpires)
14:20
Monkstown v Banbridge
Monkstown v Banbridge

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAShane O'Donnell, Ian Strange (umpires)
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
University College Dublin v Annadale
University College Dublin v Annadale

@ Belfield
Irish HUAJim Butler, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:30
Avoca v Bandon
Avoca v Bandon

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Ross Jones (umpires)
15:30
Pembroke Wanderers v Bangor
Pembroke Wanderers v Bangor

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUASunny Charles, Graham Hohn (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:45
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUASimon MacAllister, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
13:30
Railway Union v Cookstown
Railway Union v Cookstown

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Aidan McCullough (umpires)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Semi-Finals
Banbridge v Cookstown
Banbridge v Cookstown

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:15
Corinthians v Monkstown
Corinthians v Monkstown

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Pegasus v University College Dublin
Pegasus v University College Dublin

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Loreto
Pembroke Wanderers v Loreto

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Ulster Elks v Railway Union
Ulster Elks v Railway Union

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Greenfields
Cork Harlequins v Greenfields

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Kilkenny v Avoca
Kilkenny v Avoca

@ Kilkenny College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 2
13:30
Muckross v Ards
Muckross v Ards

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
NUIG v Lurgan
NUIG v Lurgan

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Senior Cup - S/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Crescent
Bandon v Crescent

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Blackrock v Cork Church of Ireland
Blackrock v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
University College Cork v Waterford
University College Cork v Waterford

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Lisnagarvey
Belfast Harlequins v Lisnagarvey

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
13:00
Ballymena v N.I. Civil Service
Ballymena v N.I. Civil Service

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Dungannon v North Down
Dungannon v North Down

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Mossley v Randalstown
Mossley v Randalstown

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Wednesday 27th March 2024
Men - Munster Division 1
20:30
Cork Harlequins v Bandon
Cork Harlequins v Bandon

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Lurgan v Banbridge
Lurgan v Banbridge

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Wednesday 3rd April 2024
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:30
Ards v Lurgan
Ards v Lurgan

@ Ards Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Thursday 4th April 2024
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Rathgar v Clontarf
Rathgar v Clontarf

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - EYHL Division 1
University College Dublin v Ulster Elks
University College Dublin v Ulster Elks

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 6th April 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v University College Dublin
Banbridge v University College Dublin

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:15
Corinthians v Annadale
Corinthians v Annadale

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown
Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:15
YMCA v Instonians
YMCA v Instonians

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
12:00
Bandon v Queens University
Bandon v Queens University

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Bangor v Avoca
Bangor v Avoca

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:30
Cookstown v South Antrim
Cookstown v South Antrim

@ Cookstown HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Railway Union
Cork Church of Ireland v Railway Union

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
Waterford v Ashton
Waterford v Ashton

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Mossley v Saintfield
Mossley v Saintfield

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portrush v Newry Olympic
Portrush v Newry Olympic

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:30
Loreto v Monkstown
Loreto v Monkstown

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Old Alexandra v Corinthians
Old Alexandra v Corinthians

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Pegasus v Catholic Institute
Pegasus v Catholic Institute

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers
Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1
Avoca v Belfast Harlequins
Avoca v Belfast Harlequins
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Greenfields v Kilkenny
Greenfields v Kilkenny
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 2
15:00
Ards v NUIG
Ards v NUIG

@ National Sports Campus
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lurgan v University College Cork
Lurgan v University College Cork
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
(Organised by Cork Church of Ireland)

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Lisnagarvey
Belfast Harlequins v Lisnagarvey

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Coleraine v Instonians
Coleraine v Instonians

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Dungannon v Randalstown
Dungannon v Randalstown

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 7th April 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Banbridge
Annadale v Banbridge

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Instonians v Three Rock Rovers
Instonians v Three Rock Rovers

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
Lisnagarvey v Corinthians
Lisnagarvey v Corinthians

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Glenanne
Monkstown v Glenanne

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v YMCA
University College Dublin v YMCA

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 10th April 2024
Men - Kirk Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Friday 12th April 2024
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
19:00 @ Mossley HCUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 13th April 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1
16:00
Annadale v YMCA
Annadale v YMCA

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:15
Corinthians v Banbridge
Corinthians v Banbridge

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Instonians v Glenanne
Instonians v Glenanne

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Monkstown v Lisnagarvey
Monkstown v Lisnagarvey

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Three Rock Rovers
University College Dublin v Three Rock Rovers

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL 2 - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Clontarf v Dublin University
Clontarf v Dublin University

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Cork Harlequins
Ashton v Cork Harlequins

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Bandon v Catholic Institute
Bandon v Catholic Institute

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland
Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Antrim v Newry Olympic
Antrim v Newry Olympic

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portrush v CI
Portrush v CI

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - McClements Cup
NICS 2 or South Antrim 2 v Lisnagarvey 2 or Instonians 2
NICS 2 or South Antrim 2 v Lisnagarvey 2 or Instonians 2
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Minor Cup
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v University College Dublin
Catholic Institute v University College Dublin

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:15
Corinthians v Pegasus
Corinthians v Pegasus

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Loreto v Old Alexandra
Loreto v Old Alexandra

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Monkstown v Railway Union
Monkstown v Railway Union

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Ulster Elks v Pembroke Wanderers
Ulster Elks v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v University College Cork
Ashton v University College Cork

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Bandon v Cork Harlequins
Bandon v Cork Harlequins

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Crescent v Blackrock
Crescent v Blackrock

@ Crescent Comp. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland
Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Semi-Finals
14:30
Mossley v Coleraine
Mossley v Coleraine

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Dungannon v Dromore
Dungannon v Dromore

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 14th April 2024
Women - Munster Division 1
Waterford v Bandon
Waterford v Bandon

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 17th April 2024
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 20th April 2024
Men - EYHL Division 1 - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL 2 - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30 @ Newry H.C.Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Portrush
Saintfield v Portrush

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior Shield
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 2 - S/Finals
v NUIG
v NUIG
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Sunday 21st April 2024
Men - EYHL 2 - Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Final
v NUIG
v NUIG
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 27th April 2024
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-Finals
@ Havelock ParkUmpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Newry Olympic v Saintfield
Newry Olympic v Saintfield

@ Newry H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Linden Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 28th April 2024
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Final
@ Havelock ParkUmpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 4th May 2024
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 11th May 2024
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy Final - IHT FINAL
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Junior Cup Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge Final - IHC FINAL
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA